Kp.Ru kp.ru

Spb.Kp.Ru

spb.kp.ru receives about 465,500 unique visitors and 721,525 (1.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,142.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,158,737.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spb.kp.ru is ranked number 1,008 in the world and 0.0931% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, Moscow, 102128, Russia and links to network IP address 95.163.95.111. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - spb.kp.ru

Интернет-сайт газеты, издающейся с 1925 года. Авторские статьи на темы: политика, экономика, жизнь, наука, культура и спорт.
Самые свежие новости Санкт-Петербурга. Мы ежедневно публикуем самую актуальную информацию Ленинградской области.
How did spb.kp.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kp.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is spb.kp.ru?

465.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
465,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,965,000
Pages per Visit:
1.55
Daily Pageviews:
721,525
Alexa Rank:
1,008 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0931%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 61.2%57.5%41
Germany 8.2%9.7%452
United States 2.9%4.6%5804
Ukraine 2.9%2.3%231
United Kingdom 1.8%1.7%2001
Kazakhstan 1.8%1.6%205
Netherlands 1.5%1.7%549
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.1%474
France 1.4%1.2%2522
Italy 1.3%1.7%1770
Japan 1.3%3.3%4177
Poland 1.3%1.0%1345
China 1.2%1.1%8506
Israel 1.0%1.0%318
Canada 0.9%1.5%1977
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.7%197
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%2296
Spain 0.7%0.6%3672
Belarus 0.7%0.5%352
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%871
Finland 0.6%0.9%528

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kp.ru
58.20%56.95%1.57
spb.kp.ru
5.09%4.29%1.35
msk.kp.ru
2.92%2.51%1.4
kuban.kp.ru
2.05%1.66%1.30
crimea.kp.ru
1.77%1.46%1.33
ural.kp.ru
1.76%1.58%1.45
ufa.kp.ru
1.65%1.47%1.43
samara.kp.ru
1.60%1.33%1.34
nsk.kp.ru
1.52%1.31%1.38
nnov.kp.ru
1.42%1.21%1.36
irk.kp.ru
1.41%1.23%1.40
chel.kp.ru
1.41%1.31%1.49
perm.kp.ru
1.37%1.33%1.6
stav.kp.ru
1.33%1.11%1.34
krsk.kp.ru
1.33%1.10%1.33
rostov.kp.ru
1.22%1.06%1.40
volgograd.kp.ru
1.12%1.00%1.43
kazan.kp.ru
1.08%0.87%1.3
vrn.kp.ru
1.06%0.89%1.35
izh.kp.ru
0.96%0.84%1.4
saratov.kp.ru
0.94%0.75%1.3
kem.kp.ru
0.92%0.92%1.6
alt.kp.ru
0.85%0.74%1.40
dv.kp.ru
0.85%0.77%1.5
omsk.kp.ru
0.82%0.74%1.46
donetsk.kp.ru
0.82%0.64%1.3
yar.kp.ru
0.76%0.60%1.27
vologda.kp.ru
0.56%0.43%1.2
hab.kp.ru
0.52%0.41%1.3
tumen.kp.ru
0.52%0.46%1.40
tver.kp.ru
0.48%0.38%1.3
ul.kp.ru
0.47%0.40%1.4
vladimir.kp.ru
0.47%0.44%1.5
kaliningrad.kp.ru
0.47%0.43%1.5
murmansk.kp.ru
0.46%0.81%2.8
kirov.kp.ru
0.44%0.43%1.6
bel.kp.ru
0.41%0.36%1.41
lipetsk.kp.ru
0.41%0.35%1.4
tomsk.kp.ru
0.40%0.32%1.3
ryazan.kp.ru
0.40%0.34%1.4
tula.kp.ru
0.32%0.25%1.3
komi.kp.ru
0.29%0.24%1.3
promokod.kp.ru
0.29%0.27%1.5
bryansk.kp.ru
0.27%0.21%1.2
pskov.kp.ru
0.26%0.20%1.3
balkans.kp.ru
0.26%0.19%1.2
smol.kp.ru
0.23%0.19%1.3
orel.kp.ru
0.22%0.20%1.4
mt.kp.ru
0.22%0.18%1.3
penza.kp.ru
0.22%0.18%1.3
ugra.kp.ru
0.21%0.17%1.3
tambov.kp.ru
0.20%0.15%1.2
kursk.kp.ru
0.20%0.18%1.4
amur.kp.ru
0.18%0.16%1.4
shop.kp.ru
0.18%0.16%1.4
astrakhan.kp.ru
0.17%0.14%1.3
ed.kp.ru
0.14%1.19%13
yakutia.kp.ru
0.13%0.09%1.1
yamal.kp.ru
0.12%0.09%1.3
cyprus.kp.ru
0.08%0.06%1.3
photo.kp.ru
0.03%0.11%6.8
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush spb.kp.ru
SEMrush
Domain:
  spb.kp.ru
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  21,613
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,348
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  74,872
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $566,522.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is spb.kp.ru?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much spb.kp.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,142.84
Monthly Revenue:
$64,285.20
Yearly Revenue:
$782,136.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 414,877$842.20
United States 33,190$380.69
Germany 69,988$338.04
United Kingdom 12,266$76.42
Japan 23,810$76.19
Canada 10,823$75.87
Netherlands 12,266$62.43
Finland 6,494$47.08
Italy 12,266$42.81
Israel 7,215$42.14
France 8,658$40.69
China 7,937$24.52
Ukraine 16,595$22.74
Poland 7,215$13.06
Azerbaijan 7,937$12.78
Korea, Republic of 5,051$11.72
Czech Republic 4,329$9.39
Kazakhstan 11,544$8.20
Uzbekistan 5,051$6.16
Belarus 3,608$4.91
Spain 4,329$4.81

How much money do spb.kp.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$308.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,249.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$112,533.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
74,346
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,230,378
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,136,267
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 20,296$98.03
United States 5,974$68.52
Russian Federation 24,893$50.53
Canada 2,706$18.97
United Kingdom 1,963$12.23
Finland 1,494$10.83
Netherlands 2,085$10.61
Israel 1,371$8.01
Italy 2,085$7.28
France 952$4.48
Poland 2,381$4.31
China 1,032$3.19
Ukraine 2,157$2.96
Japan 714$2.29
Azerbaijan 1,270$2.04
Uzbekistan 808$0.99
Czech Republic 433$0.94
Spain 823$0.91
Belarus 361$0.49
Korea, Republic of 202$0.47
Kazakhstan 346$0.25

How much is spb.kp.ru worth?

Website Value:
$1,158,737.60

Where is spb.kp.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.163.95.111
ASN:
AS198226 
ISP:
Komsomolskaya Pravda CJSC 
Server Location:
Moscow
Moscow, MOW
102128
Russia, RU
 

Other sites hosted on 95.163.95.111

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does spb.kp.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(4930 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

spb.kp.ru supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: northwest.kp.ru
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Jan 16 07:03:58 2018 GMT
Valid until: Apr 16 07:03:58 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

spb.kp.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:37:23 GMT
Server: WSGIServer/0.1 Python/2.7.5
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.spb.kp.ru/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 260031
Content-Name: main-page
Content-Security-Policy: default-src https: data: blob: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; connect-src wss: https:
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:37:34 GMT
Server: W3/0.3.2 f4d196d4
Last-Modified: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:37:24 GMT
Etag: 8c8d84e198063d5a38f7907a61ba2b70
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:37:24 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME northwest.kp.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kp.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

sunshinefinancials.com
18 secs
******x.***
18 secs
nvris.ucoz.ru
26 secs
***-bb.org
30 secs
kompsovety.ru
34 secs
airborne.gogoinflight.com
1 min
nvoxel.com
1 min
bdwalletex.com
1 min
wardexre.com
1 min
pulsarads.go2affise.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spb.kp.ru widget